Web Flight+Hotel +34 911 790 221
Volo+Hotel a Chicago
Da 938 €
Chicago IL, United States of America

Volo+Hotel a Chicago

Trasporti + Hotel
Creato: martedì 24 settembre 2019 - Partenza: domenica 15 dicembre 2019
total price per person Da
938 €
Basato su 2 adulti
Descrizione

Per gli amanti dell'arte e della cultura, Chicago diventa una destinazione eccezionale dove poter godere di mostre, teatri o concerti jazz. Una città multiculturale dall'essenza cosmopolita, che sorprende anche con i suoi lunghi arenili artificiali in cui si possono visitare numerosi negozi e ristoranti.

A proposito della città
Chicago, once a small trading post on Lake Michigan, has grown into one of the country’s most famous cities. Visit “The Windy City” and chow down on deep dish pizza for a truly unique vacation experience. Follow “The Loop,” the city’s primary business district, and marvel at its array of high-rise buildings, consulates, and universities. Shopping and fine dining abound in this area. If you’ve worn yourself out in the city proper, set a more sedate pace at the Riverwalk, a pedestrian path along the Chicago River, or visit the many museums and parks the city has to offer. You’ll never believe you’re actually downtown when you walk through the Garfield Park Conservatory, and the Art Institute of Chicago will allow you to appreciate creative works from around the world. The most important places to visit in Chicago are: the Willis Tower, an iconic symbol of the city, the Millennium Park, a great urban park, among the most famous landmarks of Chicago and a site for many major city events, the Shedd Aquarium, one of the world's largest aquariums. Called the front lawn of Chicago, the Grant Park is a wonderfully landscaped park and offers many sites for an urban escape, the Navy Pier, situated right on Lake Michigan, has a festive atmosphere with entertainment, shops and restaurants. No Chicago tour is complete without a mention of the nightlife, so close out your day at a jazz lounge and let the sweet sound of music carry you away.
Creato: martedì 24 settembre 2019 - Partenza: domenica 15 dicembre 2019
Servizi inclusi
15 dic
Trasporto da Madrid a Chicago
Partenza
TAP Portugal TAP Portugal
10:05 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
16:35 - Chicago, Chicago Ohare Intl (ORD)
1 PC 1 Sosta
Tariffa Vedi i dettagli
TP
TAP Portugal - TP 1011
10:05 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
10:20 - Lisbon, Lisboa (LIS)
Volo: TP1011 Trattato da: TP
Tipo di trasporto: 320
Cabin Class: Economy
Collegamento in Lisbon, Lisboa (LIS)
3H 0M
TP
TAP Portugal - TP 243
13:20 - Lisbon, Lisboa (LIS)
16:35 - Chicago, Chicago Ohare Intl (ORD)
Volo: TP243 Trattato da: TP
Tipo di trasporto: 339
Cabin Class: Economy
15 dic
Alloggio
2 notti
Eurostars Magnificent Mile
88%
A 7,9 km dal centro SOLO PERNOTTAMENTO 660 NORTH STATE, CHICAGO 60654 DOBLE DELUXE
Eurostars Magnificent Mile is located in the heart of Chicago, in the prestigious River North neighborhood, surrounded by the shops, bars and restaurants of the iconic Magnificent Mile. The hotel features an industrial-chic style with exposed concrete ceilings and avant-garde elements which contrast with the wooden floors and soft tones of all the rooms, creating a cozy atmosphere. *Spa, Restaurant and Rooftop temporarily closed.
Ulteriori informazioni
17 dic
Trasporto da Chicago a Madrid
Ritorno
TAP Portugal TAP Portugal
11:43 - Chicago, Chicago Ohare Intl (ORD)
09:20 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
1 PC 2 Soste
Tariffa Vedi i dettagli
TP
TAP Portugal - TP 8483
11:43 - Chicago, Chicago Ohare Intl (ORD)
15:00 - Newark, Newark Liberty Intl (EWR)
Volo: TP8483 Trattato da: UA
Tipo di trasporto: 752
Cabin Class: Economy
Collegamento in Newark, Newark Liberty Intl (EWR)
Cambia dal terminal C a B
3H 5M
TP
TAP Portugal - TP 202
18:05 - Newark, Newark Liberty Intl (EWR)
05:45 - Lisbon, Lisboa (LIS)
Volo: TP202 Trattato da: TP
Tipo di trasporto: 339
Cabin Class: Economy
Collegamento in Lisbon, Lisboa (LIS)
1H 20M
TP
TAP Portugal - TP 1024
07:05 - Lisbon, Lisboa (LIS)
09:20 - Madrid, Madrid Barajas (MAD)
Volo: TP1024 Trattato da: TP
Tipo di trasporto: 320
Cabin Class: Economy
total price per person Da
938 €
Basato su 2 adulti
Questa idea include
Destinazioni 1
Trasporti 2
Alloggi 1

Le nostre idee di viaggio

Qui puoi vedere esposte le nostre idee di viaggio
Altre idee